Je zou er bijna nog niet aan denken in deze koude decembermaand, maar er vinden alweer drukke voorbereiding plaatst voor het festivalseizoen. En een van die festivals is de tiende editie van Rebirth en zij kondigen de eerste namen voor 2018 aan!

REBiRTH Festival 2018 – Line-up, Trailer & Tickets

The first 500 Saturday, Sunday and Weekend Tickets will get a €5,- Early Bird discount at www.rebirth-festival.nl.

We’ve invited over 100 artists to join our special 10 Years Ceremony on April 7 and 8. Old friends return and new faces will arise.

Line up Rebirth 2018

SATURDAY

• REBiRTH Mainstage

Radical Redemption LIVE – Gunz for Hire – Warface vs D-Sturb – Da Tweekaz – D-Block & S-te-Fan – Noisecontrollers vs Audiotricz – B-Frontliner – Sub Zero Project – Phuture Noize – Sound Rush – ANDY SVGE LIVE – Devin Wild vs KELTEK – Galactixx vs Refuzion – Hosted by: MC Villain

• REBELLiON

B-Front – Frequencerz – Public Enemies – E-Force vs Regain – Delete – Rebelion – Sub Sonik vs Act of Rage – Deetox – Bass Chaserz LIVE – Nightbreed LIVE – Theracords: The Opposition – MYST – Mind Dimension LIVE – Deluzion vs Ceazar – Hosted by: MC Da Syndrome

• REACTiVATE

D-Block & S-te-Fan – B-Front – Tuneboy – Ran-D – Tatanka – Deepack – AVIO LIVE – The Pitcher – Scope DJ – NSCLT – Zentiments – The Z. – Hosted by: MC Dash

• RELiSH

Miss K8 – Mental Theo – Paul Elstak – Mark with a K – Darkraver – Bass-D – Dr Phunk – Pat B – Rät N FrikK – Crude Intentions – Plug ‘N Play – Hosted by: MC Rems

• REBORN Raw

Malice – Vazard vs Hardstyle Mafia – Rooler – Killshot – Clockartz – Ncrypta – Genox – Luminite – Apexx – Enemy Contact – Uncaged – Hosted by: MC Livid

SUNDAY

• Mainstage – B-Freqz Hosting

B-Freqz – Warface: Heavy Artillery – Frequencerz – B-Front vs Digital Punk – B-Freqz & The Crew Closing – Ran-D – Adaro – E-Force LIVE – Crypsis vs D-Sturb vs Sub Sonik – Jones vs Zany – NSCLT – Rejecta – Hosted by: Villain

• REVENGE (NEW: HARDCORE)

Angerfist – Destructive Tendencies vs F. NøIzE – Korsakoff – Neophyte – AniMe – Nosferatu – Deadly Guns ‘Album Showcase’ – Re-Style – Hosted by: MC Tha Watcher

#BEETJEDANSEN

Bizzey – Freddy Moreira – BIGGI – Yung Felix – Onderkoffer – Team Rush Hour – Lievelings DJ’s van je Zusje – SMÈRRIG presents Nixus – Thornballin – Bruxelles & Lanx

• REBORN Euphoric

Sound Rush – Adrenalize – NSCLT – Cyber – Rebourne – Ecstatic – Phrantic – Demi Kanon – Unsenses & Sephyx – Jay Reeve – Hosted by: MC Dash

• Gezelligheid kent geen tijd

Henk Dissel – Arjon – Ferry de Lits – Peter Loree – Seango – Theodoor – DJ Coenio

See you all on April 7 & 8, 2018 at Rebirth Festival 2018 – 10 Years Ceremony

LET’S KICK OFF THE FESTIVAL SEASON

Laat je reactie achter met Facebook